.:everytime i close my eyes, i tremble with fear:.

 
 
Thursday, September 11
 
i was juz staring at the screen when i suddenly remembered dat i had a dream last nite. usually i dun tok abt my dreams but this one is fuckin hilarious.

i was in this bedroom, i think its mine, when suddenly my window broke and all the lights turn to red. u noe the kind of atmosphere in a 'dark room'. mcm gitu ah. den flying across the room from the window was little metal stars (ninja's weapon...go figure) and smoke all over. somebody was in the room wif me (cant remember who the person was) who got the brains, pushed the bed to the door (kirakan tkleh kasi enemy masuk ah...) and was hiding at the foot of the bed. i picked up my courage (courage kepe....) and collected all the pieces of the metal stars, held on to them and hide beside this particular person. den da enemy got thru the door n i started to throw those metal stars back at them. 3 down 2 to go.....i woke up laffing....

i slept back again den dis time was a diff scenario but same storyline. well, i dun wanna bore u on the details.....its kinda long......hehe...
 
fuyoh.......last nite was so uncalled for.......daym. where was my senses man? even if i had my senses switched off i knew i wudn't go fer it coz he got back up....unfair.....im being a gentleman here comin alone n there he was wif his army. shite......but hey, it didn't hurt one bit.....biasalah, selalu kene tendang dgn boot.....apa lagi kene tendang dgn kasut beetle bug.......tk rasa ape2 siak......hahahahha......it was kinda lame ah. gawd, i can juz laff my ass off down there at the time......LAL....

neways, i didn't want it to drag too much coz i wanted to go home n be wif my comp rather than to entertain a bunch of idiotic monkeys who think they rule wif their 'heran tak heran, goyang tak goyang' verse, so i said my 'paisey' n wanted to leave. he shook my hand, put his arms over my shoulder and lead me inside crazyhorse (which is a pub at orchard towers...) and said "i want u to drink wif me." huh?! drink wif u? r u out of ur mind? then came my sudden blurness....

"kalau boleh, aku tk nk musuh dgn kau. aku tk larang ko kawan dgn ex kau (which is now his gf...) tapi ko jgn kacau aku sebab aku tk kacau kau."

heh....sounds like as if he knew i was goin to gif a return on him....

"aku tk gentar lah!" oohh.....really? hehehe

okies, anyways, he poured me a glass of bacardi n coke......n by the 3rd glass (bottoms up in like 5 mins fer all three..), i was puking all over....daym....i didn't noe i cannot take bacardi shit....

i think i drank more than 5 glasses so i went back to my ex gf's house (which is now his gf..) and slept like a fuckin log.....i didn't noe y i woke up at 6 am n wanted to leave coz i didn't feel good. so i woke yati up n asked her fer the keys....

my head was throbbing like hell....i can juz puke in the bus at any minute.....

sometimes i juz dunnoe y i get myself into this kinda shit.......

Wednesday, September 10
 
im all ready n set to go.....

i luv u, b....

pray, u stoopid mofos!
 
im preparing fer tonite's fite. it's gonna be awesome. heh.....tell me abt it.....i hardly get myself into a fite. but all of those moshing and bodsurfing and pogo-ing really geared me up anyhows. hmm....i wonder how's it gonna be. i dunnoe y im getting myself into this kind of shit but some ppl cannot accept sarcasm. i am soo sarcastic....

oh...im sorry....i think its my mood swing..........NOT!

heh....i juz looooveee my attitude...... ;P

Monday, September 8
 
i've juz realised dat today is my sis b'day....heh....never celebrated her b'day wif da family so its kinda quiet tonite....maybe later my parents gonna bring her go dinner or sumthin'.....i dunnoe.....but hell....

happy 26th b'day, sis! heh....dah tua....kekeke.....
 
ergh....how more "blergh" can i be by readin her lj. it juz gives me the creeps man. i dun get it but anyhows, i dun really care coz im not supposed to, rite? heh...im tryin to figure out how the hell does FTP works coz nora already agreed to host me n i only haf to like move, change, put, add....watever im suppose to using the FTP. i dun noe shite abt it so im gonna like delay and u noe...pocrastinate. (did i get the spellin rite?) i got sooo much time on my hands yet i wasted it on slackin n clubbin n d/l-ing music....lookin at my other frens lj/websites kinda motivates me but if u wan me to get started, wait long long ah eh.....kinda shocked to hear an audio in irma's lj. camner sak ko buat? aahhh.....kalau ko ajar aku pon aku semangat 2 minit jer pastu nanti aku delay....delay...delay...sampai aku ade mood, which in fact wud already be too late or shud i say, out dated. ahakz....who cares anyway. im a music freak now. techno freak to be exact. im on my clubbin spree every wkend...shit. im totally changing. maybe its better this way then being the way i am b4.

im trying to be a home person rite now. my routine fer the rest of the days will be helping my mum at the canteen stall till afternoon den slack at home till the next day. im saving money dat way aint it? n i only go out on fri n sat nites, which are my clubbin nites. heh....i can juz laff at myself by lookin at the ppl ard me whom i mix now. ah sial.....english pon makin teruk. i gotta get a book stuck in face if i wud wanna maintain or improve my understandable english. or issit juz my mood swing comin up again?

marriage....ahakz....y in the world wud i wanna tok abt marriage at this kind age? hell im only 20. n im enjoyin life while it last. legally dat is....sumbody wanna propose to me next year but i cant promise him if i wud want him or i cud even love him. there's only one in my heart n the only one im engaged/married to......B. i love u, muakz.

i juz cant sleep....y ey?

 

 
 
19.female.

unemployed.slacker.

music.drums.

 
   
 
.:tHe PasT:.

the world is mine now, to hell with you...

 
  This page is powered by Blogger, the easy way to update your web site.


Lil Kim feat. 50 Cent - Magic Stick

 

.:eXit:.  |  .:tHe PasT:.